Immigration Info Australia
Australian Immigration and Visa Information
 Home About Australia Immigration to Australia Travel Visa Australia Back Packing Living Work Study Housing


 Skilled Visas

 Business Visas

 Family Visas

 Retirement Visas

 English Language Courses

 Immigration Advice

 

Live and Work in Canada

Live and Work in the UK

Live and Work in the USA

Visa Australia

Need a Temporary or Permanent Visa to Australia? All the information you require to make a decision and advise and guidance.

More Info

Work Visa Australia

Want to live and work in Australia? Australia needs skilled workers! Over 200,000 jobs are advertised weekly, and the unemployment rate is the lowest in years.

Free Eligibility Assessment

Work & Holiday in Australia

Australian Working Holiday visa provides opportunities for people between 18 and 30 years of age from some countries to work and holiday in Australia.

Free Eligibility Assessment

Visitor Visa (ETA) to Australia

Are you planning on travelling to Australia to visit family and friends? The Australian Government has now made it possible to arrange an ETA via the Internet. Issued Online.

Apply Now

Student Visa to Australia

Would you like to study in Australia? Each year over 150,000 international students from around 140 countries drawn to Australia to study, work and live in Australia. Find out if you are one of the lucky ones.

Free Eligibility Assessment

Business Visa Australia

Want to manage, purchase or set up a business in Australia? The Business Skills Visa class encourages successful business people to settle permanently in Australia and contribute to the Australian economy by developing new or existing businesses.

Free Eligibility Assessment


Retirement Visas


The Retirement Visa applies to foreign persons aged 55 years and over who wish to retire in Australia.

Candidates must meet an eligibility test which includes sufficient funds for transfer to Australia.

Applicants must have no dependents at the time of application; however, once in Australia, they can work for up to 20 hours per week.

This visa is a 2-stage process. It is initially granted for 4 years. Thereafter, it can be extended every 4 years.







Copyright 2004. All rights reserved - Usefull Links

Quick Links